Pages

Friday, August 15, 2014

FOUND AROUND FRIDAY: What I'm Reading and Instagram Edition







Earlier this week, I reached a whopping 900 Followers on Instagram.  I hope you're one of them. I usually just have a list of links for you on Friday mornings. I'm going to sprinkle in some images this time.  Oh yeah, it's getting wild and crazy here, people. You never know what I'll do next ;)

On with the show . . .

Last night, Edison Pen Company announced their 2014 Limited Edition. Are you in? I'm a maybe.

Inkophile has the cutest watercolor paint tin!

Fountain Pen Physicist reviewed Leuchttrum's Journal.  I have a couple of their products, but have never tried them - crazy. I need to get on that!  And I can't even talk about this.

Gourmet Pens reviews the Pilot Knight.  And..this.





I have a review coming soon - DeAtramentis Jasmine. Have you tried it?



I ordered mine.  And...omg. And...a new gray/grey ink!

Fun from Inkdependence.  I've played with doing this - just not like this.

Inklode is killing me.  I have around half a bottle left.

Kaweco review from MyCoffeePot.

Peninkcillin talks about a stained Kaweco and the DC Pen Show.

Pens! Paper! Pencils! reviews a Diplomat fountain pen. I once had a well-known person in the pen world try to tell me that within a few years, Diplomat would overtake Montblanc as the finest pen maker in the world.  Yeah, ok. That was 5+ years ago.

Mr. Mike Dudek of ClickyPost shows off his new Pelikan. I need it.



Quick fact for you:  Alexander Hamilton was not a president, but his ink sure is pretty.


The Pen Addict reviews a glorious thing. (I agree.)

Unroyal Warrant fills a new Penvelope. And this!


In other and unrelated news, I've started reading this blog.  I'm fascinated - not in a good way.

Have a great weekend, friends!

xo


4 comments:

  1. LOL! Thank you for the links. I actually did laugh when I saw what the "this" linked to!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Haha...that page! I love it - totally filled with so many colors! xoxo

      Delete
  2. Now you have me hooked on that last blog... Haha, thanks for destroying my whole day. :-P

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Right?!
      (thanks for stopping by again!)

      Delete